Terms of Service & Privacy Policy

Last updated: January 25th, 2021

Terms of Service

Introduction

These Terms of Service (the “Terms”) are a binding legal agreement between you and Commut Technologies Inc., its representatives, affiliates, officers and directors (collectively “ScreenEasy”, “we”, “us” and “our”). The Terms govern your use of the ScreenEasy platform, our mobile application and/or website (the “ScreenEasy Platform”) and/or utilizing the services through the ScreenEasy Platform (the “Services”). ScreenEasy provides a technological platform where persons (“Employees”, "Members", “Guests”, collectively “Users”) can complete a medical self-assessment related to Covid-19 symptoms. In using the Service and/or ScreenEasy Platform, you authorize ScreenEasy to provide you with Covid-19 screening questions and to indicate you, based on your answers, if you are allowed to go to the workplace as declared Non-symptomatic or if you must stay home and self-isolate as declared Symptomatic. Answers given to the screening questions by users are made at such user’s sole discretion. This assessment is not a substitute for a professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment but a preventive tool to indicate you based on your symptoms, the next steps and the instructions to follow.

Acceptance of Terms

You may not use the Services without first agreeing to these Terms. By accessing or using the ScreenEasy Service and/or Services, you expressly acknowledge that you understand and accept these Terms. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS, YOU MAY NOT USE OR ACCESS THE SCREENEASY PLATFORM OR ANY OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED THROUGH THE SCREENEASY PLATFORM.

Update to Terms

ScreenEasy reserves the right to modify these Terms, and any such modifications will be effective immediately when we post the modified Terms on the ScreenEasy website and ScreenEasy application. Your continued use of the Services and/or ScreenEasy Platform, constitutes your consent to such changes.

Privacy policy

ScreenEasy’s Privacy Policy is available below the Terms of Service on this same page and is incorporated herein by reference and forms an integral part of these Terms.

Definitions

  • “Account” means your ScreenEasy session, including the login identification and your employer’s name that allows you to access the service.
  • Applicable Laws” means all applicable local, Federal, Provincial and international laws.
  • Employees” means a ScreenEasy user that is an employee of a ScreenEasy business partner. 
  • Guests” means a ScreenEasy user that is not identified as an “employee”
  • "Members" means a ScreenEasy user that is part of an organization
  • “Terms” means these Terms together with any legal notices applicable to the Services and other supplemental documents that may supplement these Terms now or in the future.
  • Users” means collectively Employees, Members and Guests.

Eligibility

The ScreenEasy Platform and Services may only be used by individuals able to form a binding contract and are fully able and competent to satisfy the terms, conditions, and obligations herein. You may not allow other persons to use your User account, and you agree that you are the sole authorized user of your Account.

Use of Service

ScreenEasy grants you a limited, personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable license to use the ScreenEasy Platform and Services for your own personal use and not for resale or further distribution. Your right to use the ScreenEasy Platform and Services is limited by all terms and conditions set forth in these Terms.

The: (a) Services; (b) ScreenEasy Platform and all software available on or in respect of the Services or ScreenEasy Platform is the property of Commut Technologies Inc. or its licensors, and is protected by Canadian and international copyright laws. All rights to the Services, ScreenEasy Platform are expressly reserved. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names and company names or logos mentioned in the Services or ScreenEasy Platform are the property of their respective owners. 

Except as otherwise provided in these Terms, You shall not (i) make any modifications, or improvements to, or derivative works of the ScreenEasy Platform; (ii) reverse engineer, decompile or otherwise attempt to derive the source code, underlying ideas, algorithms, structure of organization of the ScreenEasy Platform; (iii) resell, sell, export, transfer, distribute, market, and/or sublicense the ScreenEasy Platform; or (iv) otherwise use the ScreenEasy Platform except as authorized pursuant to these Terms.

User information

Our collection and use of personal information in connection with the ScreenEasy Platform and screening service is as provided in ScreenEasy’s Privacy Policy located at https://www.commut.ca/privacy-screeneasy

You agree to provide and maintain accurate, current and complete User Information and that we may rely on your User Information as accurate, current and complete. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or if ScreenEasy has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, ScreenEasy has the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current of future use of the Services (or any portion thereof).

Your account

In order to use the ScreenEasy Platform, you are required to log-in with ScreenEasy. You can log-in with the name of your employer, employee ID number or email address.  

In consideration of your use of the ScreenEasy Platform, you agree: (a) that you have capacity to agree to these Terms on your own behalf; and (b) you agree to provide true, accurate, up-to-date and complete information in all fields indicated as mandatory when connecting for the Services. You agree to maintain and promptly update such information to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. Subject to such log-in, you will receive access to the Service.

We cannot guarantee that our Services are impenetrable to all security breaches, and therefore Commut makes no warranty, guarantee, or representation that our Services will be completely protected from viruses, security threats or other vulnerabilities.

Communication

By using ScreenEasy, you understand and agree that we may communicate with you by automated push notifications or other electronic means. The frequency of the message will depend on your interaction with the Service to facilitate the use of the Service as well as marketing and promotional information.     

Push Notifications. You can opt out of receiving push notifications through your device settings. Please note that opting out of receiving push notifications may impact your use of the ScreenEasy service (such as receiving a notification to remind you about your daily screening).

Email Subscriptions. You can always unsubscribe from our commercial or promotional emails but we will still send you relational emails about your use of the ScreenEasy Platform.

Termination

You may terminate your Account with ScreenEasy at any time by sending an email to screeneasysupport@commut.ca. ScreenEasy may terminate (or suspend) your use of the Services at any time without notice for any reason in our discretion, the breach of the Terms, fraud, abuse of the Services, or any violation of Applicable Law. ScreenEasy has the sole right to decide whether you are in violation of any of the restrictions set forth in these Terms or Applicable Law or third parties, provided that in the event of a deactivation, you will be given notice of the potential or actual deactivation and an opportunity to attempt to cure the issue to ScreenEasy’s reasonable satisfaction prior to ScreenEasy permanently terminating your Account. 

Limitation of Liability

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, in no event shall ScreenEasy, its affiliates, agents, directors, employees, suppliers or licensors be liable for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including without limitation damages for loss of use, data or other intangible losses, that result from the use of, or inability to use, this service. 

Under no circumstances will ScreenEasy be responsible for any damage resulting from hacking, tampering or other unauthorized access or use of the service or your account or the information contained therein.

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, ScreenEasy assumes no liability or responsibility for any (i) errors, mistakes, or inaccuracies of the services content; (iii) any unauthorized access to or use of our secure servers and/or any and all personal information stored therein; (iv) any interruption or cessation of transmission to or from the Services and/or ScreenEasy Platform; (v) any bugs, viruses, trojan horses, or the like that may be transmitted to or through our Services by any third party; and/or 

The foregoing limitation of liability shall apply to the fullest extent permitted by law in the applicable jurisdiction.

Partners

ScreenEasy partners with enterprises, organizations to promote known as "ScreenEasy business partners" and encourage use of our service among their employees, contractors, guests and other personnel.

If your account is linked or associated to a 'ScreenEasy business partners' you agree and acknowledge that by using the service you are not in the course and scope of your employment, but acting on a voluntary and personal basis.

Jurisdiction

The ScreenEasy Platform originates in Canada. It shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the province of Ontario and the federal laws of Canada applicable therein. All disputes, proceedings or claims arising out of or in connection with this ScreenEasy Platform or the Services will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of the province of Ontario.

General

These Terms constitute the entire agreement between the parties hereto with respect to the subject matter hereof and cancels and supersedes any prior understandings and agreements between the parties hereto with respect thereto. In the event that any one or more provisions contained in these Terms are held to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable, such invalidity, illegality or unenforceability will not affect any other provisions of these Terms and these Terms will be construed as if such invalid, illegal or enforceable provision had never been contained herein.

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our terms of service, please send us a message to screeneasysupport@commut.ca

Privacy Policy

Introduction

At Commut Technologies Inc. (“ScreenEasy", “we” or “us” and terms of similar meaning), we are committed to your privacy.  This means we do not transfer, distribute, disclose, rent or sell any of your Personal Information to third parties except as provided for in this policy (the “Privacy Policy”) or as specifically consented by you.

ScreenEasy has developed policies and procedures consistent with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”), and other relevant privacy laws. By accepting this Privacy Policy in registration or by visiting and using the ScreenEasy platform, our mobile application and/or website (the “ScreenEasy Platform”) and/or utilizing the services through the ScreenEasy Platform (the “Services”), you accept this Privacy Policy and expressly consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to our Terms of Service.

Scope

This Privacy Policy governs our practices to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information that we collect from identifiable individuals, including users of the Services and any individual that provides us with their Personal Information, for example visitors to our website (“Users”).

Information we collect

A. Personal information

Personal Information is any information recorded in any form that identifies or can identify an individual and includes any information provided to us by you, including in using the ScreenEasy Platform or Services. 

Information You provide to ScreenEasy to Use the Services 

Personal Information that We collect form you includes, but is not limited to:

  • Registration Information: when you log-in to the ScreenEasy platform, we collect the information that you provide us, such as the name of your organization, your employer number or your email address and the location of your workplace/organization (if required).
  • Your Communications: we will collect any communications and personal information that you provide through email or other correspondence directed to us, or comment and feedback forms.

Information ScreenEasy Collects Automatically When You Use the ScreenEasy Platform

  • Device Information: we collect information from the device and application you use to access the ScreenEasy Platform. Device data includes your IP address, web browser type, mobile operating system version, phone carrier and manufacturer, application installations, device identifiers, mobile advertising identifiers, push notification tokens.  
  • Self-assessment information: we collect information including but not limited to the self-assessment, such as the date and the time when you've completed the self-assessment.

Information Received from Other Parties

  • ScreenEasy Business Partners: we may receive additional information from your organization that will help us improve your experience, personalize the information and the reporting.

B. Non-Personally Identifiable Information

Personal Information does not include information that is aggregated or anonymized in such a manner that it cannot be connected to you or any User. This may include data about self-assessment completed and information about businesses and organizations aggregated among multiple Users. Such information by itself or together cannot be tracked to a specific individual’s personally identifiable information.

Definitions

To better understand this Privacy Policy, ScreenEasy has set out some basic definitions to use when reading and interpreting it.

  • Collection: the act of gathering, acquiring, recording, or obtaining Personal Information from any source, including ScreenEasy business partners and third parties, by any means.
  • Consent: voluntary agreement to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information for defined purposes. Consent can be either express or implied and can be provided directly by the individual or by an authorized representative. Express consent can be given orally, electronically or in writing, but is always unequivocal and does not require any inference on the part of ScreenEasy. Implied consent is consent that can reasonably be inferred from the circumstances or from an individual’s action or inaction.
  • ScreenEasy user: means Users who have created an account with ScreenEasy to use the Services.
  • Disclosure: making Personal Information available to a third party for that party’s own use.
  • Personal Information: information about an identifiable individual that is recorded in any form, but does not include aggregated information or depersonalized that cannot be associated with a User (“Non-Personally Identifiable Information”). 
  • Transfer: making Personal Information available to a third party for processing, storage or otherwise, solely to be used on behalf of ScreenEasy.
  • Use: the treatment, handling and management of Personal Information by and within ScreenEasy.

Principles

ScreenEasy’s Privacy Policy is organized along the ten privacy principles of PIPEDA.

Principle #1 - Accountability

ScreenEasy is responsible for the Personal Information under our possession and control.  We have designated a Privacy Officer to be responsible for our compliance with this Privacy Policy and privacy legislation.

Accountability for ScreenEasy's compliance with the provisions of ScreenEasy's Privacy Policy rests with the Privacy Office within ScreenEasy, which shall designate one or more persons to be accountable for compliance with the ScreenEasy policy. Other individuals within ScreenEasy may be delegated to act on behalf of designated person(s) or to take responsibility for the day-to-day collection and processing of Personal Information. The Privacy Office has been created to ensure Users have a designated avenue to answer their privacy-related inquiries.

ScreenEasy shall make known, upon request, the title of the person or persons designated to oversee ScreenEasy's compliance with this policy.

ScreenEasy is responsible for Personal Information in its possession or custody, including information that has been transferred to a third party for processing. ScreenEasy shall use contractual or other means to provide a comparable level of protection while the information is being processed by a third party.

ScreenEasy shall implement policies and practices to give effect to these principles, including:

  • Implementing procedures to protect Personal Information;
  • Establishing procedures to receive and respond to complaints and inquiries;
  • Training staff and communicating to staff information about the organization’s policies and practices; and
  • Developing information to explain the organization’s policies and procedures.

Principle #2 – Identifying Purposes

Personal Information

ScreenEasy collects Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • to provide Services to our Users;
  • to communicate with you in order to provide service. This includes, but is not limited to, communications relating to reminders, dedicated instructions, promotion and account verification;
  • to respond to any correspondence you may direct to us;
  • to understand, research, and improve our Services, including User feedback;
  • to communicate with you regarding customer service issues and/or product or service issues; 
  • to direct advertisements to you about our company and our products and services that may be of interest to you;
  • to enforce our Terms of Service and other legal agreements;
  • to provide you with system or administrative messages;
  • to monitor the activity of the ScreenEasy Platform to ensure safety of the ScreenEasy Community and retain a history of your use of the ScreenEasy Information; 
  • to meet legal and regulatory requirements;

Principle #3 - Consent

The knowledge and consent of the individual are required for the collection, use, or disclosure of Personal Information, except in certain circumstances as described below.

In certain circumstances, Personal Information can be collected, used, or disclosed without the knowledge and consent of the individual. For example, legal, medical or security reasons may make it impossible or impractical to seek consent.  

Where appropriate, ScreenEasy will generally seek consent for the use or disclosure of the information at the time of collection. In certain circumstances, consent with respect to use or disclosure may be sought after the information has been collected but before use (for example, when ScreenEasy wants to use information for a purpose other than those identified above).

In obtaining consent, ScreenEasy will use reasonable efforts to ensure that a User is advised of the identified purposes for which Personal Information collected will be used or disclosed.

The form of consent sought by ScreenEasy may vary, depending upon the circumstances and type of information disclosed. In determining the appropriate form of consent, ScreenEasy shall take into account the sensitivity of the Personal Information and the reasonable expectations of its customers and employees.

ScreenEasy will seek consent when the information is likely to be considered sensitive. Implied consent will generally be appropriate where the information is less sensitive.  In certain circumstances, your consent may be implied by your actions.  For example, providing us Personal Information to register for our Services is implied consent to use such information to provide you the associated services.

With respect to Personal Information already collected by ScreenEasy prior to the publication of this Privacy Policy, this Privacy Policy will constitute reasonable notice to ScreenEasy's current Users of the purposes and uses for which such Personal Information has been collected. Should an individual object to these ongoing uses or disclosures, consent may be withdrawn upon providing notice to ScreenEasy in writing.

You may withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice, however, withdrawing consent may result in our inability to provide you with certain Services. In order to withdraw consent, you must provide notice to ScreenEasy in writing.

Principle #4 – Limiting Collection

ScreenEasy will limit the collection of Personal Information to that which is necessary for the purposes identified by ScreenEasy. ScreenEasy will collect information by fair and lawful means.

ScreenEasy collects Personal Information from its Users for the purposes described under Principle #2. ScreenEasy may also collect Personal Information from such third parties as employers of Users or other third parties that represent they have the right to disclose the information. 

Principle #5 – Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention

Unless required by law, or in connection with a business transaction, ScreenEasy shall not use or disclose or transfer Personal Information for any purpose other than those described above without first identifying and documenting the new purpose and obtaining your consent, where such consent may not reasonably be implied.

Information Shared with Our Service Providers

We may provide your Personal Information for processing and handling to our service providers that help us with our business operations and developing our products and services. We require our service providers to keep your Personal Information secure. In addition, our service providers may not use or disclose Personal Information for any purpose other than providing the services on our behalf unless we or they have obtained your consent.  ScreenEasy takes reasonable contractual or other measures to protect your Personal Information while processed or handled by such service providers.

Third Party Services

The Services may allow you to connect with other websites, products, or services to enhance your experience. Your use of these third party services is entirely optional. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices of these third party services, and you are responsible for reading and understanding those third party services’ privacy policies.

ScreenEasy Business Partners

If you connect with your company or organization, we may share information about your use of the ScreenEasy Platform, such as the frequency of usage to report about the activity and encourage the development and support of the initiative within your organization.

Other

We will disclose Personal Information without your knowledge or consent if we receive an order, subpoena, warrant or other legal requirement issued by a court, tribunal, regulator or other person with jurisdiction to compel disclosure of your personal information.

Your Personal Information may be used or stored by us or our service providers outside of Canada. We require that our service providers safeguard your personal information. However, if your personal information is used or stored outside of Canada, it will also be subject to the laws of the country in which it is used or stored.

In the event your Personal Information is disclosed to a third party pursuant to a business transaction (including a potential sale or financing), ScreenEasy will ensure that it has entered into an agreement under which the collection, use and disclosure of the information is related to those purposes that relate to the transaction.

Subject to the foregoing, only ScreenEasy’s and our service provider’s employees with a business need to know, or whose duties reasonably so require, are granted access to Personal Information about our Users. All such employees will be required as a condition of employment to contractually respect the confidentiality of your Personal Information.

ScreenEasy will retain Personal Information for only as long as required to fulfill the identified purposes or as required by law. Personal Information that is no longer required to fulfill the identified purposes will be destroyed, erased or made anonymous according to the guidelines and procedures established by ScreenEasy.  If you wish to deactivate your account, you have to send us an email screeneasysupport@commut.ca and we will delete your account.

Principle #6 - Accuracy

Personal Information will be as accurate, complete and up-to-date as is necessary for the purposes for which it is to be used.

ScreenEasy will update Personal Information about Users as and when necessary to fulfill the identified purposes or upon notification by the individual. 

Principle #7 - Safeguards

ScreenEasy will protect Personal Information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification. The nature of the safeguards will vary depending on the sensitivity of the information that has been collected, the amount, distribution and format of the information, and the method of storage. 

We take administrative, technical and physical measures to safeguard your Personal Information against unauthorized access, unauthorized disclosure, theft and misuse. This includes limiting access of employees to, and the use of, your Personal Information through the use of passwords and graduated levels of clearance. We do not publish all of our security measures online because this may reduce their effectiveness. We take physical precautions to ensure that the computer servers on which your Personal Information is stored and archived are secure and in a controlled environment with limited access. We educate our employees with respect to their obligations to protect your Personal Information.

ScreenEasy. makes its employees aware of the importance of maintaining the confidentiality of Personal Information. All of ScreenEasy's employees with access to Personal Information will be required as a condition of employment to contractually respect the confidentiality of Personal Information.

ScreenEasy will protect Personal Information it discloses to third parties through contractual agreements stipulating the confidentiality of the information and the purposes for which it is to be used.

Although we take precautions against possible breaches of our security systems, no company can fully eliminate the risks of unauthorized access to your Personal Information and no website is completely secure. We cannot guarantee that unauthorized access, hacking, data loss or breaches of our security systems will never occur. 

Principle #8 - Openness

ScreenEasy shall make readily available to our Users specific information about its policies and practices relating to the management of Personal Information.

ScreenEasy will make information about its policies and practices easy to understand, including:

  • The title and address of the person(s) accountable for ScreenEasy's compliance with the policy and to whom inquiries or complaints can be forwarded;
  • The means of gaining access to Personal Information held by ScreenEasy; and 
  • A description of the type of Personal Information held by ScreenEasy, including a general account of its use.

ScreenEasy will make this privacy policy available online at https://www.commut.ca/privacy-screeneasy. On request, a copy of this Privacy Policy shall be provided by mail. 

Principle #9 - Individual Access

Upon request, ScreenEasy will provide information to a User regarding the existence, use and disclosure of his or her Personal Information.  ScreenEasy will respond to an application for individual access to Personal Information within a reasonable time and at minimal or no cost to the individual. A User may challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and have it amended as appropriate.

NOTE: In certain circumstances, ScreenEasy may not be able to provide access to all the Personal Information it holds about a User.  Exceptions may include information that is prohibitively costly to provide, information that contains references to other individuals, information that cannot be disclosed for legal, security or commercial proprietary reasons, or information that is subject to solicitor-client or litigation privilege. ScreenEasy will provide the reasons for denying access upon request.

Principle #10 - Challenging Compliance

An individual may address a challenge concerning compliance with this Privacy Policy to ScreenEasy's Privacy Officer.

ScreenEasy will maintain procedures for addressing and responding to all inquiries or complaints from Users about ScreenEasy's handling of Personal Information. ScreenEasy shall investigate all complaints.  A User shall direct all inquiries or complaints involving ScreenEasy's handling of Personal Information or compliance with this policy or with PIPEDA to ScreenEasy's Privacy Officer. 

The Privacy Officer will respond to all such inquiries or complaints within 14 business days of receipt.  The Privacy Officer will make reasonable efforts to resolve all such complaints within 30 days of receipt of the initial complaint. If ScreenEasy finds a complaint to be justified, it will take appropriate measures, including, if necessary, amending its policies and procedures.

For more information, please contact our Privacy Office as follows:

E-mail: screeneasysupport@commut.ca

Mail: Commut Technologies Inc. 130 Rusholme Road, #604 Toronto, ON M6H 2Y7

Using the ScreenEasy Platform & Cookies

In order to improve the ScreenEasy Platform, we may use small files commonly known as “cookies”. A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes a unique identifier that is sent to your computer or mobile phone (your “device”) from the ScreenEasy Platform and is stored on your device’s browser or hard drive.  Cookies are used in analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may generate reports based on the use of these technologies an aggregated basis

The cookies we use on the ScreenEasy Platform won't collect personally identifiable information about you and we won't disclose information stored in cookies that we place on your device to third parties.  We use cookies to remember users’ settings, store login addresses, authenticate users, run website experiments, and store analytics data, such as browser, device type and operating system. 

Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some features or areas of our site may be limited.

You can find more information about how to do manage cookies for all the commonly used internet browsers by visiting www.allaboutcookies.org. This website will also explain how you can delete cookies which are already stored on your device.

Cookies from third parties  

 We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google") on the ScreenEasy Platform. Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the ScreenEasy Platforms analyse how users use the ScreenEasy Platform. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the ScreenEasy Platforms (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.  Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the ScreenEasy Platform, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.  Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.  You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of the ScreenEasy Platforms.  By using the ScreenEasy Platform, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

We may use additional third party and such parties will have their own privacy policies describing how they use information that they collect.

Communication

By using ScreenEasy Platform, you agree to receive communications from us via email, text message, calls, and push notifications.  You may unsubscribe from receiving such communications by using the unsubscribe mechanism provided in the communication or by contacting ScreenEasy at screeneasysupport@commut.ca.

For push notifications, you can opt-out of receiving push notifications through your device settings. Please note that opting out of receiving push notifications may impact your use of the ScreenEasy Platform (such as alert or reminder).

Children and Minors

Our ScreenEasy Platform and the Services offered on our ScreenEasy Platform are not directed to children under the age of 18 years.  We will not knowingly collect Personal Information about a child under the age of 18. 

General

ScreenEasy reserves the right to modify and amend this Privacy Policy from time to time in its sole discretion without prior notice. Any such amendment(s) will be posted on our website and will be effective as of the date of posting.